Council Committee
Tools
Typography
Malaysia-China Chamber of Commerce
11th (2016-2019) Working Committees

General Affairs Committee
Supervisor : Tan Yew Sing
Chairman : Kevin Siah Teong Chein
Deputy Chairman : Hew Kit Kong
Committee Members :
Loo Kok Seong, Dato’ Joseph Lim Heng Ee, Lee Chee Hian, Tan Peng Chung, Thay Peng Hong, Yong Cher Vee, Bryan Chong, Bar Yuan, Lim Le Kern
 
Financial Affairs Committee
Supervisor : Datuk Tan Tian Teo
Chairman : Thay Peng Hong
Deputy Chairman : Yong Cher Vee
Committee Member :
Ngan Teng Ye, Sean Lee, Dato’ Bong Siak Kee, Lee Ying Wai, Phua Lee Kerk
 
Trade Fair and Business Development Committee
Supervisor : Sung Siew Thong
Chairman : Chong Lian Hing
Deputy Chairman : Cheong Chee Choon
Committee Member :
Lee Chee Hian, Hew Kit Kong, Tai Chin Peow, Ting Young Kang, Maxwell Tan E Hern
 
Public Relations Committee
Supervisor : Tan Kee Hock
Chairman : Dato’ Jeffery Ng Chin Heng
Deputy Chairman : Tai Chin Peow
Committee Member :
Datuk Tan Tian Teo, Kevin Siah Teong Chein, Thay Peng Hong, Raymond Chin Yoon Seong, Ting Young Kang, Jecvin Loh Ping Kong
 
Commerce Committee
Supervisor : Lee Chee Hian
Chairman : Ting Young Kang
Deputy Chairman : Dato’ Lai Tak Kuan
Committee Member :
Yong Cher Vee, Cheong Chee Choon, Ong Chee Meng, Ooi Siong Hwa, Patrick Ng Yi Sheng, Roy Chong Yuen Loy, Roger Lim Kean Boon, Ben Wong Seng Tong, Zaklean Ansari
 
Business and Finance Committee
Supervisor Kerk Loong Sing
Chairman : Raymond Chin
Deputy Chairman : Yap Yeow Choy
Committee Member :
Datuk Lau Kok Sing, Hew Kit Kong, Lim Le Kern, Dato’ Yeat Siaw Ping, Dato’ Jeffrey Ng, Dexter Lau, Dato’ Rajendren, Dato’Zarul, SC Chong, Dato’ Law Ban Seng, Dato’ Danny Goh, Dato’Soo Kai Chee, Joseph Lee, Lok Eng Hock, Raymond Leong, Carrie Lee Sze Kei, David Lim, Leong Kam Wah, Elizabeth Siew, David Tan, Jason Ow Yeang, Charles Yang, Adam Tan, Joanne Teh, Nicole Ding, Adam Chong
 
Publication Committee
Supervisor   Loo Kok Seong
Chairman : Tan In Fong
Deputy Chairman : Phua Lee Kerk
Committee Member :
Loh Chang Woo, Liu Wu Chiu, Denis Chai Kai Yune, Chin Then Shoong
 
Information Technology Committee
Supervisor   Hew Kit Kong
Chairman : Lim Le Kern
Deputy Chairman : Bryan Chong
Committee Member :
Dato’ Tony Khor, Ricky Tan, Dato’ Simon, Ong Chee Meng, Yap Han Kem, Pau Chang Wah, Charlie Ng
 
Legal Committee
Supervisor   Dato’ Yeo Yang Poh
Chairman : Alice Lee Sok Wah
Deputy Chairman : Dato’ Teh Kim Teh
Committee Member :
Charlie Ng, Aria Tan, Dominic Poh, Michelle Cheong, Kamarul Hasyime bin Rosli
   

Property Management Committee

Supervisor   Lau Nai Hoh 
Chairman : Lim Seang Aik
Deputy Chairman : Chong Lian Hing
Committee Member :
Kevin Siah Teong Chein, Tan Peng Chung, Datuk Sim Tiak Choo, Koh Keng Kok
   

Member Services Committee

Supervisor : Datuk Lau Kok Sing
Chairman : Sean Lee Koh Yung
Deputy Chairman : Tan Peng Chung
Committee Member :
Tan Kee Hock, Lee Chee Hian, Jason Tiu Meng Seng, Ong Chee Meng
   

Branch Management Committee

Supervisor : Tan Yew Sing
Chairman : Loo Kok Seong
Deputy Chairman : Kevin Siah Teong Chein
Committee Member :
Datuk Tan Tian Teo, Datuk Lau Kok Sing, Datuk Lau Nai Hoh, Datuk Lim Kok Ann, Chai Koh Pian, Cheou Siah Liang, Teh Eng Hin, Dato’ See Meng Geok, Datuk Frankie Liew, Datuk Tan Choon Hwa, Dato’ Andy Chiew Yoke Theng, Shirley Low Swee Lan, Ting Huat Chie, Cheong Chee Chong, Dato’ Chin Yoke Choon, Yang Yoon Kai, Jason Tiu, Dato’ Simon Wong Yuan Cheat
   

English Speaking Committee

Supervisor : Ngan Teng Ye
Chairman : Soong Wing Hong
Deputy Chairman : Dato’ R. Rajendran
Committee Member :
Bryan Chong, Joey Tng Sok Teng, Tim Long, Adrian Leong Soon Poh, Pau Chang Wah, Christopher Won, Yap Siew Seong, Ho Fong Lee, Durga Sharan, Datuk Dr. Nor Hisham Mohd Nor, Dato Zakhair, Datuk Idris, Tan Eu Seng, Aery Goh Soon Lih, Charles Cheang, Clinton Ang, Gary Soon, Jannie Ooi, Kevin Ooi, Loy Teck Chye, Chow Leong Choon, Tan Chin Ho, Wong Boon It, Anna Lee
   

Women Entrepreneurs Committee   

Supervisor : Alice Lee Sok Wah
Chairman : Shirley Low Swee Lan
Deputy Chairman : Helen Seibt
Committee Member :
Poh Seong Ngoh, Jamie Tiew Yen Houng, Vinnie Tern Pei Mee, Chen Poh Yin, Cheng Su Chean, Soh Ai Lan, Dato’ Dr Angie Ng, Datin Christina Thian, Lim Fang Foon
   

International Relations Committee   

Supervisor : Dato Joseph Lim Heng Ee
Chairman : Ricky Tan Chong Hin
Deputy Chairman : Dato Chin Yoke Choon
Committee Member :
Dato Simon Wong Yuan Cheat, Ooi Siong Hwa, Jo Po Loi PJK, See Ee Leong, Dr Henry Ong Chi King, Dato Tan Kok Kee, Ng Siau Men, Patrick Ng Yi Sheng, Dato Lim Wern Siang, Tim Long Tien Cheng, Max Tan E Hern, Neo Chee Hua, Tiew Mei Yi, Mickie Teo Cheer Yu, Yu MeiNa, Dato Adrian Wong, Lee Mei Li, Hedki Heng, Ng Theng Wei, Sim Kian Kok, Shirly Tan Siew Ley, Elyn Chew, Ong Chee Siang, Lim Khoon Bin