Council Committee
Tools
Typography
Malaysia-China Chamber of Commerce
12th (2019-2022) Working Committees

General Affairs Committee
Advisor : Datuk Tan Yew Sing
Chairman : Tan Peng Chung
Deputy Chairman : Bryan Chong Bar Yuan, Tan In Fong
Committee Members :
Loo Kok Seong, Kevin Siah Teong Chein, Thay Peng Hong, Yong Cher Vee, Helen Seibt
 
Financial Affairs Committee
Advisor : Ngan Teng Ye
Chairman : Thay Peng Hong
Deputy Chairman : Yong Cher Vee
Committee Member :
Tan Peng Chung, Loo Kok Seong, Dato’Bong Siak Kee, Lee Ying Wai
 
Trade Fair and Business Development Committee
Advisor : Kevin Siah Teong Chein
Chairman : Ting Young Kang
Deputy Chairman : Zaklean Ansari
Committee Member :
Cheong Chee Choon, Patrick Ng Yi Sheng, Roy Chong Yoon Loy, Roger Lim Kean Boon
 
Public Relations Committee
Advisor : Tan Kee Hock
Chairman : Dato’ Jeffrey Ng
Deputy Chairman : Tai Chin Peow
Committee Member :
Ting Young Kang, Jecvin Loh Ping Kong, Huang Chun Xiang, Chow Lili, Yong Sook Fun
 
Commerce Committee
Advisor : Lee Chee Hian
Chairman : Koh Keng Kok
Deputy Chairman : Cheong Chee Choon
Committee Member :
Dato’ Bong Siak Kee, Dato’ Simon Wong Yuan Cheat, Dato’ Yeat Siaw Ping , Patrick Ng Yi Sheng
 
Business, Economics and Investment Committee
Advisor Kerk Loong Sing
Chairman : Lee Koh Yung, Sean
Deputy Chairman : Tan Kok Toon
Committee Member :
Cheah Soo Chuan, Edmund Loo Chun Keat, Dato' Wong Yew Kai, Dato Thomas Thong Ah Nee, Datuk M.Supperamaniam, Dr. Amy Lim Swee Geok, Ir Dr Mohd Shahreen Zainoreen, Steven Wong Weng Leong
 
Publication Committee
Chairman : Tan In Fong
Deputy Chairman : Cheah Von Ying
 
Information Technology Committee
Chairman : Yong Kai Ping
Deputy Chairman : Michael Lim Lip Oon
Committee Member :
Goh Boon Peng, Chua Khai Suan, Loo Chuan Boon, William Lian, Gary Boon, Lim Yah Whee
 
Legal Committee
Chairman : Dato’ Teh Kim Teh
Deputy Chairman : Loh Chang Woo
Committee Member :
Yong Siew Lee, Ryan Chew Hong Chiang, Dato’ Dr.Teh Tai Yong, Rochard Teh Tai Sheng, Charlie Ng, Dato’ Ricky Tan Seng Cheong, Thomas Chin Shiaw Wei
   

Property Management Committee

Advisor   Kevin Siah Teong Chein 
Chairman : Dato’ Bong Siak Kee
Deputy Chairman : Dato’ Yeat Siaw Ping
Committee Member :
Michael Lim Lip Oon, Bryan Chong Bar Yuan, Datuk Vincent Sim Tiak Choo, Chong Lian Hing, Dato’ Lim Wern Siang, Eugene Roy Joseph
   

Membership Committee

Advisor : Lee Koh Yung, Sean
Chairman : Lim Le Kern
Deputy Chairman : Tai Chin Peow
   

Branch Liaison Committee

Chairman : Loo Kok Seong
Deputy Chairman : Dato’ Joseph Lim Heng Ee
Committee Member :
Kevin Siah Teong Chein, Tan Peng Chung, Bryan Chong Bar Yuan, Thay Peng Hong, Helen Seibt, Datuk Lau Kok Sing, Datuk Lim Kok Ann, Lai Weng Keong, Cheou Siah Liang, Dato’ Yeoh Moh Chai, Dato’ See Meng Geok, Micheal Chin Wee Yee, Datuk Lau Nai Hoh, Ko Yu Aid, Dato’ Andy Chiew Yoke Theng, Dato’ Chin Yoke Choon, Dato’ Simon Wong Yuan Cheat, Shirley Low Swee Lan, Teh Eng Hin, Cheong Chee Choon, Datuk Tan Choon Hwa, Lee Chuan Chye, Lun Mon Tick @ Lai Ven Te, Zaini bin Ibrahim, Soh Chong Mun
   

BM & English Entrepreneurs Committee

Chairman : Ahmad Tajuddin Carrim
Deputy Chairman : Eugene Roy Joseph
Committee Member :
Dato’ Rajendran, Christopher Won, Gary Soon, Jonathan Kan, Tan Poh Ling
   

International Relation Committee   

Chairman : Dato’ Simon Wong Yuan Cheat
Deputy Chairman : Shirley Low Swee Lan
Committee Member :
Dato’ Chin Yoke Chun, Michael Lim Lip Oon, Dato’ Yeat Siaw Ping, Dato’ Bong Siak Kee, Dato Lim Wern Siang, Tan Kok Toon, Lim Nam Chong, Lee Vee Meng, Koh Keng Kok