Activity Reports
Tools
Typography
The 12th National Executive Council Election Meeting of Malaysia-China Chamber of Commerce (MCCC) was held on 5 July 2019 in Kuala Lumpur and Datuk Tan Yew Sing has been re-elected as President of MCCC for a second term.

The new line-up of MCCC for the 2019-2022 term are as follows:

President
: Datuk Tan Yew Sing
First Vice President
(Deputy President)
: Loo Kok Seong
Vice President
: Kevin Siah Teong Chein
Ngan Teng Ye
Kerk Loong Sing
Datuk Lau Kok Sing
Dato’ Joseph Lim Heng Ee
Tan Kee Hock
Lee Chee Hian
Secretary-General
: Tan Peng Chung
Deputy Secretary-General
: Bryan Chong Bar Yuan
Tan In Fong
Treasurer
: Thay Peng Hong
Deputy Treasurer
: Yong Cher Vee
National Council Members
: Ahmad Tajuddin Bin Abdul Carrim
Chong Lian Hing
Eugene Roy Joseph
Datuk Sim Tiak Choo
Koh Keng Kok
Dato’ Chin Yoke Choon
Dato’ Jeffrey Ng Chin Heng
Dato’ Lai Tak Kuan
Lim Le Kern
Cheah Von Ying
Alice Lee Sok Wah
Dato’ Rajendran Ramachandran
Dato’ Teh Kim Teh
Yong Kai Ping
Dato’ Yeat Siaw Ping
Tai Chin Peow
Dato’ Bong Siak Kee
Dato’ Simon Wong Yuan Cheat
Loh Chang Woo
Lee Koh Yung
Ting Young Kang
Low Swee Lan
Teh Eng Hin
Michael Lim Lip Oon
Hew Kit Kong
Cheong Chee Choon
Branches Presidents
: Koh Eh Su (Kelantan)
Dato’ Yeoh Moh Chai (Penang)
Lai Weng Keong (Perak)
Dato’ See Meng Geok (Terengganu)
Dato’ Andy Chiew Yoke Theng (Pahang)
Datuk Lim Kok Ann (Melaka)
Cheou Siah Liang (Johor)
Michael Chin Wee Yee (Sabah)
Datuk Lau Nai Hoh (Sarawak)
Administrative Wings
Young Entrepreneurs Committee
: Bryan Chong Bar Yuan (Chairman)
Lim Le Kern (Deputy Chairman)
Women Entrepreneurs Committee
: Helen Seibt (Chairperson)
Dato’ Angie Ng (Deputy Chairperson)
Working Committees
General Affairs Committee
: Tan Peng Chung (Chairman)
Bryan Chong Bar Yuan (Deputy Chairman)
Financial Affairs Committee
: Thay Peng Hong (Chairman)
Yong Cher Vee (Deputy Chairman)
Trade Fair and Business Development Committee
: Koh Keng Kok (Chairman)
Cheong Chee Choon (Deputy Chairman)
Public Relations Committee
: Dato’ Jeffrey Ng Chin Heng (Chairman)
Dato’ See Meng Geok (Deputy Chairman)
Commerce Committee
: Ting Young Kang (Chairman)
Business, Economics and Investment Committee
: Sean Lee Koh Yung (Chairman)
Information Technology Committee
: Yong Kai Ping (Chairman)
Legal Committee
: Teh Kim Teh (Chairman)
Loh Chang Woo (Deputy Chairman)
Property Management Committee
: Tan In Fong (Chairman)
Membership Committee
: Lim Le Kern (Chairman)
Branches Liaison Committee
: Loo Kok Seong (Chairman)
Dato’ Joseph Lim Heng Ee (Deputy Chairman)
English Speaking Committee
: Ahmad Tajuddin Bin Abdul Carrim (Chairman)
Eugene Roy Joseph (Deputy Chairman)
International Relation Committee
: Simon Wong Yuan Cheat (Chairman)
Shirley Low Swee Lan (Deputy Chairman)